Legal notice

We have drafted this Privacy Policy Statement to help you to understand how we collect, use, treat and protect your information and personal data each time you visit our website. We want to help you make informed decisions, and therefore ask that you take a few moments to read the sections below and understand the purposes for which we will use your personal information.

Purpose of the Site

www.mobilefleet.es is an Internet site whose main purpose is to facilitate access to the control and localisation of any moving object, which is installed on a localisation system sold by Psp s.l.

Conditions of use

Access to and use of this website implies full acceptance by the user of the general conditions described in this legal notice. The user acknowledges and accepts that until the requirements established in each case are fulfilled, the application or request to contract any of the products or services included on the website does not represent a commercial relationship with PsP s.l. The user acknowledges that the content, products and services are not intended for or directed at those individuals residing in jurisdictions where they are not authorised. The intellectual and industrial property of PsP s.l. is covered by intellectual property rights over content (texts, documents, images and other components), graphic design and web code, as a result of which the production, distribution, public communication and alteration, without prior authorisation, is prohibited, deriving from the liability attributable to the violation of intellectual property laws. Similarly, all trade names, marks or distinctive signs of any type included on the web page are protected by Law and duly registered in the name of the titleholder, deriving from the liability attributable to the violation of industrial property laws.

Privacy and data protection

Pursuant to Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, of the Personal Data Protection (B.O.E. [Official State Bulletin] number 298 of 14-12-1999) it is stated that personal data requested from the user may be included in a computerised file and be processed by PsP s.l., which will be responsible for the file and for its processing. Similarly, the user consents to the automatic processing of the personal data provided and to its use for the development of the relationship in question, in addition to its processing for advertising purposes and for trade research, and to the aforementioned personal data being passed on to other associate companies of PsP s.l., whose intervention is required in order to fulfil the objectives of the operation or service in question. It is also acknowledged that there is a possibility of exercising rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, of the personal data provided, by way of electronic mail to info@mobilefleet.es.

Exclusion of responsibilities

PsP s.l. does not assume any responsibility resulting from: the incorrect use of the web contents, reserving the right to modify them, remove them or to limit or prevent access thereto on a temporary or permanent basis when it is deemed necessary, as well as any technical problems that the user may experience while connected to the website. Any damages that may be caused by third parties through interference or illegitimate impersonation beyond the control of PsP s.l. Security errors derived from the use of computers that are infected by a computer virus or as a result of using non-updated versions of browsers which may lead to dysfunction, as well as improper use of the browser. The possible temporary downtime occurring as a result of the condition of the products and services offered by PsP s.l. and those advertised on the website. Similarly, PsP s.l. states that the function of the links appearing on this page and on that of any other websites is solely for the purpose of facilitating access to information, utilities and services, and in no case does it imply a suggestion, invitation or recommendation of any of them. Therefore, in no case are the services, products or information appearing on these websites guaranteed, as a result of which PsP s.l. shall not be liable for any damages that may arise from the contraction of services and products, the use or mere access to the aforementioned information nor for the compliance of third parties with the current legislation, particularly, that relating to personal data protection and electronic mail.

Applicable legislation

Any issue that may arise in relation to the conditions contained in this legal notice should be resolved at the Alcalá de Henares Courts of Law (Madrid, Spain) and in accordance with Spanish legislation, with express waiver of any other corresponding legislation or jurisdiction.